- USA
- California
- Oakland
- West Alameda
- Short Term Stay
West Alameda Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near West Alameda
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Fireplace/Heating
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Bedding/Linens
About West Alameda Short Term Stay on 7 Ocean Vacation
Discover more than 3 short term vacation rentals in West Alameda. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near West Alameda. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in West Alameda for a short term or on a temporary basis. 7 Ocean Vacation short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. 7 Ocean Vacation has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in West Alameda. A furnished short-term rental in West Alameda comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in West Alameda come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, 7 Ocean Vacation has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
7 Ocean Vacation makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in West Alameda that is within your budget. 7 Ocean Vacation helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About West Alameda Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in West Alameda?
There are a lot of options in West Alameda. If you plan on staying in the West Alameda area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in West Alameda:
- JadeHome - Townhome style
- Beautiful Luxury Victorian Home Near SF, Beach,OAK
- Beautiful upper level 2b/2b flat in 1885 Queen Anne Cottage in Alameda
- Spacious 1906 Victorian in-law apartment
- Casa Alameda
- Alameda Modern Victorian 4BD unit A
- Alameda Modern Victorian 2BD unit D
- Charming 2-bedroom house with spacious backyard in delightful Alameda
- Minimalistic Garden Level 1B/1B Victorian Cottage in Alameda
- Large Cottage Near SF, Beach, Airport w/Backyard
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in West Alameda?
At 7oceanvacation short-term furnished accommodation in or near West Alameda ranges from $102 to $664 per night.
How many holiday rentals near West Alameda are available?
We have 3 places to stay near West Alameda. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in West Alameda to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in West Alameda?
Yes, there are 3 self-catering short-term rental homes in West Alameda that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
- Charming 1-bedroom cottage in Alameda
- Luxury 4br/3.5bath house on west Alameda island
- Welcoming 2-bedroom house in Alameda
- Beautiful Luxury Victorian Home Near SF, Beach,OAK
- Casa Alameda
- Alameda Luxury 2BR 2BA house, AC, near Alameda ferry to San Francisco, parking.
- Minimalistic 1885 Queen Anne Cottage 2B-2B Upper Level Flat in Alameda
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near West Alameda?
There are more than 3 luxury temporary places to stay near West Alameda, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from 7oceanvacation.